Menu mobile

Personal Data Protection

 
Personal Data Protection and Privacy Policy
 
Website Confidentiality Agreement
 
During your visit to this website and your use of the service through this Site, how the information that we receive regarding you and the services you request will be used and protected are subject to this ‘’Confidentiality Agreement’’. You hereby accept the conditions stipulated in this ‘’Confidentiality Agreement’’ when you visit this website and request to use the services we provide through this Site.
 
I. Purpose of personal data protection and processing policy 
Until today, data and information of our customers or potential customers are kept confidential and have never been shared with third parties by virtue of the sensitivity of our business as MINIREZERVASYON. Personal data protection is our essential policy. Even before any legal regulation, our company and subsidiaries had attached a great importance to the confidentiality of personal data, adopted as a working principle and gave working instructions to the employees in compliance with this principle. As MINIREZERVASYON, we undertake to adhere to all responsibilities of Privacy Act. The principle of our companies to protect personal data also covers our subsidiaries.
 
II. Scope and change of personal data protection and implementation policy
This Policy prepared by our Company has been regulated in accordance with “Law on Protection of Personal Data” no. 6698 (“KVKK”). The Law has entered into force with all of its provisions as of today. The data received with your consent or pursuant to the other regulations as per to the Law shall be used to make our service more quality and to improve our services and quality policy. Again, some of the data we obtain are removed from the scope of personal data and anonymized. These data are used for statistical purposes and not subject to the enforcement of Law and our Policy. Personal Data Protection and Implementation Policy of MINIREZERVASYON aims and regulates the protection of the data which are automatically obtained from our customers, potential customers, employees and the customers and employees of the companies in cooperation with us for solution partnership and the other parties. Our company reserves the right to change our Policy and Regulation – provided to comply with the Law and protect the personal data in a better way.
 
III. General principles on processing of the personal
 
a) Being in compliance with the law and good faith: MINIREZERVASYON questions the source of the data it collects or sent by other companies and attaches importance to handling these in compliance with the law and good faith. Within this framework, it warns and notifies the third parties (agencies and other intermediary firms) that sell the services provided by MINIREZERVASYON to protect the personal data.
b) Being accurate and up to date, if necessary: MINIREZERVASYON attaches importance to the accuracy of all of the data kept within the organization, to the fact that they don’t include any misinformation and that personal data are updated only if the changes are notified.
c) Being processed for specified, explicit, and legitimate purposes: MINIREZERVASYON processes the data limited to the services and purposes for which consent of the persons are taken during the services. It shall not process, use and make use of the data out of business purposes.
d) Being relevant, limited and proportionate to the purposes for which data are processed: MINIREZERVASYON uses the data only for processing purposes and to the extent what the service requires.
e) Being stored only for the time designated by relevant legislation or necessitated by the purpose for which data are collected: MINIREZERVASYON keeps the contractual data as long as it’s required by the commercial and taxation law as well as the periods of conflicts of law. Nevertheless, it shall delete or anonymize the data in case the reasons necessitating their processing cease to exist.
 
It’s crucial to state that whether MINIREZERVASYON collects or processes the data by one’s will or in compliance with the law, the abovementioned provisions shall apply anyhow.
You shall have the following rights pursuant to Article 11 of Law on Protection of Personal Data. A separate application shall be prepared by MINIREZERVASYON for you to facilitate your related rights.
The persons whose personal data have been processed may apply to our official announced on our website by MINIREZERVASYON and shall be entitled to;
 
a) Learn whether or not your personal data have been processed,
b) Request information as to processing if your data have been processed,
c) Learn the purpose of processing of the personal data and whether data are used in accordance with their purpose,
ç) Know the third parties in the country or abroad to whom personal data have been transferred,
d) Request rectification in case personal data are processed incompletely or inaccurately,
e) Request deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions set forth in the law,
f) Request notification of the operations made as per clauses (d) and (e) to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,
g) Object to occurrence of any result that is to your detriment by means of analysis of personal data exclusively through automated systems, 
ğ) Request compensation for the damages in case the person incurs damages due to unlawful processing of personal data.
 
As MINIREZERVASYON, we respect to these rights.
 
Maximum Savings Policy/Scrimping Policy 
Pursuant to our policy called as maximum savings policy or scrimping policy, the data received by MINIREZERVASYON are processed into the system as required. Thus, which data we will collect shall be determined according to the purpose. Unnecessary data shall not be collected. Other data submitted to our company are transferred to the information system of the company in the same way. Redundant information is not stored in the system; they are deleted or anonymized. These data may be used for statistical purposes. Health data among the special quality data are only kept in the system to provide better service to the customers and to protect their health.
 
Deletion of Personal Data  
When the retention period necessitated by the Law expires, judicial procedures are completed or other requirements no longer exists, these data shall be deleted, removed or anonymized automatically, by the company or upon the request of the relevant person. 
 
Accuracy and Currency of Data 
The data within the body of MINIREZERVASYON are processed as declared by the relevant persons as a rule. MINIREZERVASYON is not obliged to check up on the accuracy of the data declared by the customers or the persons in touch with MINIREZERVASYON and it’s also contrary to the Laws and our working principles. The declared data are regarded as correct and accurate. The principle of accuracy and currency of personal data has also been adopted by MINIREZERVASYON. The personal data processed upon the request of the relevant person or from official documents that are submitted to our company are updated. Necessary precautions are taken for this purpose.
 
Confidentiality and data security
Personal data are confidential and MINIREZERVASYON obeys the rule of confidentiality. Only authorized persons shall access the personal data. All necessary technical and administrative measures are taken to protect the personal data collected by MINIREZERVASYON and to prevent the damage on our customers and potential customers. Within this framework, it shall be ensured that the software complies with the standards, third parties are selected with caution and data protection policy is observed within the company.
 
IV. Purpose of data processing
 
Collection and processing of personal data by MINIREZERVASYON shall be executed in line with the purposes stipulated in the letter of clarification. The data are collected and processed to draw up contracts and provide better services to the customers.
 
V. Data of customer, potential customer and business and solution partners 
 
Collection and processing of data for contractual relationship 
In case of a contractual relationship with our customers and potential customers, the collected personal data may be used without the approval of the customers. However, this use shall be for the purpose of the contract. The data shall be used for better execution of the contract and as required by the services and updated, if necessary, by contacting the customers. Nevertheless, the data provided to us by our potential customers shall be processed to easier and more quality services later. These data shall be deleted upon requests in case of lack of any contractual relationship.
MINIREZERVASYON adopts as a principle to act in compliance with the laws when exchanging the data both with business and solution partners. The data are shared with the business and solution partners with the understanding of data confidentiality and as required by the services and it’s definitely ensured that these parties take measures regarding the data security.